English (Fish)
red sea bream [correct]; red seabream [correct]; silver seabream [correct]; Japanese seabream [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sparidae.
French (Poissons)
dorade japonaise [correct, feminine noun]; spare japonaise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sparidae.