English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Animal Diseases; Fish)
red sea bream iridovirus [correct]; RSIV [correct]
CONT: [Red] sea bream iridoviral disease (RSIVD) is caused by infection with red sea bream iridovirus.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies des animaux; Poissons)
iridovirus de la daurade japonaise [correct, masculine noun]; iridovirus de la dorade japonaise [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Virus de la famille des Iridoviridae causant l’iridovirose de la daurade japonaise.