English (Ship and Boat Parts)
structural sea chest [correct]
OBS: structural sea chest: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
coffre structural de prise d'eau de mer [correct, masculine noun]; coffre structural de prise d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: coffre structural de prise d'eau : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.