English (Water Pollution; Environmental Economics)
discharge into the sea [correct]; marine disposal
French (Pollution de l'eau; Économie environnementale)
rejet en mer [masculine noun]
DEF: Déversement à la mer de produits inutiles, dangereux ou toxiques dont on cherche à se débarrasser, tels les hydrocarbures.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua; Economía del medio ambiente)
derrame en mar [masculine noun]