English (Commercial Fishing)
sea farmer; sea fish grower
French (Pêche commerciale)
aquaculturiste [masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Les «fermiers de la mer», élevage marin et agriculture.
OBS: néologisme - proposé par l'OLF.