English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
sea fishing [correct]; saltwater fishing [correct, less frequent]; marine fishing [correct]
OBS: "Saltwater fishing" as opposed to "freshwater fishing".
OBS: Term(s) used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche en mer [correct, feminine noun]; pêche en eau salée [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
OBS: «Pêche en eau salée» par opposition à «pêche en eau douce».
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Parques y jardines botánicos; Caza y pesca deportiva)
pesca marítima [feminine noun]