English (River and Sea Navigation; Hydrology and Hydrography)
green sea; heavy sea
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
paquet de mer [masculine noun]
DEF: Vague puissante qui déferle et s'écrase sur un navire.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Hidrología e hidrografía)
golpe de mar [correct, masculine noun]; oleada [feminine noun]
DEF: Ola muy voluminosa y potente [...]