English (Corporate Structure; Astronautics)
ocean/sea-ice unit [correct]
OBS: Earth sciences division directorate of observation of the Earth and its environment.
OBS: A component of ESA (European Space Agency).
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Astronautique)
section océanographie et étude des glaces de mer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: division «sciences de la Terre», direction «observation de la Terre et de son environnement».
OBS: Composante de l'ASE [Agence spatiale européenne].