English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mediterranean sea lavender [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plumbaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
limonium vulgaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plumbaginaceae.