English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Carolina sea-lavender [correct]; sea lavender [correct]; lavender thrift [correct]; seaside thrift; marsh rosemary
OBS: Plant of the family Plumbaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
limonium de Caroline [correct, masculine noun]; limonium de Nash [masculine noun]; lavande de mer [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plumbaginaceae.
OBS: lavande de mer : nom commun utilisé pour désigner l'espèce Limonium vulgare.