English (Atmospheric Physics)
minimum sea-level pressure [correct]; minimum sea level pressure [correct]
CONT: rapid deepening: A decrease in the minimum sea-level pressure of a tropical cyclone of 1.75 mb/hr or 42 mb for 24 hours.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
pression minimale au niveau de la mer [correct, feminine noun]