English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
geometric altitude [correct, standardized]; geometric altitude with respect to sea level [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
altitude géométrique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; altitude géométrique par rapport au niveau de la mer [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.