English (Oceanography)
sea level [correct]
DEF: The level of the surface of the sea, esp. the mean level between high and low tide: used as a standard in measuring heights and depths.
PHR: Low sea level.
French (Océanographie)
niveau de la mer [correct, masculine noun]; niveau marin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau zéro à partir duquel on évalue les altitudes.
PHR: Bas niveau marin.
Spanish (Oceanografía)
nivel de mar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Nivel] que sirve de referencia para medir las alturas del relieve o las profundidades submarinas.