English (Air Transport)
foot above sea level; foot ASL
OBS: Source(s): TSB [Transportation Safety Board of Canada].
French (Transport aérien)
pied-mer [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Rapport BST [Bureau de la sécurité des transports du Canada].