English (Crustaceans; Veterinary Drugs; Veterinary Hygiene; Fish)
sea louse treatment [correct]; sea-louse treatment [correct]; treatment for sea louse [correct]
CONT: Cypermethrin, sometimes used for sea-louse treatment, is readily absorbed by particulate material and can accumulate in sediments ...
French (Crustacés; Médicaments vétérinaires; Hygiène vétérinaire; Poissons)
traitement contre le pou de mer [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Crustáceos; Medicamentos veterinarios; Higiene veterinaria; Peces)
tratamiento contra los piojos de mar [correct, masculine noun]