English (Ecology (General); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
sea life [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
vie marine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.