English (Crustaceans)
sea lily [correct]
DEF: A stalked, sessile crinoid.
OBS: Crinoid: any echinoderm of the class Crinoidea, having a cup-shaped body to which are attached branched, radiating arms, comprising the sea lilies, feather stars, and various fossil forms.
French (Crustacés)
lis de mer [correct, masculine noun]; encrine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nom commun aux échinodermes fixés, actuels et fossiles, de la classe des crinoïdes.