English (Mammals)
New Zealand sea lion [correct]; Auckland sea lion [correct]; Hooker's sea lion [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Otariidae.
French (Mammifères)
lion de mer de Nouvelle-Zélande [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Otariidae.