English (Mammals)
northern sea lion [correct]; Steller's sea lion [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Otariidae.
French (Mammifères)
otarie de Steller [correct, feminine noun]; lion de mer de Steller [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Otariidae.