English (Mammals)
sea mink [correct]; Mustela macrodon [Latin]
OBS: The sea mink (Mustela macrodon) became extinct in recent times.
French (Mammifères)
vison de mer [correct, masculine noun]; Mustela macrodon [Latin]
OBS: Le vison de mer a été observé pour la dernière fois en 1860.