English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
thorny sea pen [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Pennatulidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
pennatule pointue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Pennatulidae.