English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
California sea pen [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Halipteridae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
pennatule de Californie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Halipteridae.