English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
elegant sea pen [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Virgulariidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
pennatule magnifique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Virgulariidae.