English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
large-spined sea pen [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Kophobelemnidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
pennatule épineuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Kophobelemnidae.