English (Fish)
cunner [correct]; blue perch [correct]; chogset [correct]; sea perch [correct]; bergall [correct]; cachogset [correct]; bait-stealer [correct]
OBS: Tautogolabrus adspersus (blue perch) is a species of bony fishes in the family Labridae.
OBS: sea perch: common name aslo used to refer to the species Morone americana.
French (Poissons)
tanche-tautogue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; achigan de mer [correct, masculine noun]; limbert achigan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tanche-tautogue : appellation commerciale française normalisée par le Bureau de normalisation du Québec et l'Office québécois de la langue française.
OBS: achigan de mer : nom vernaculaire employé également pour désigner l'espèce Lopholatilus chamaeleonticeps.