English (River and Sea Navigation)
shipping route [correct]; sea route [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
route maritime [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; route de navigation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Faisceau d'itinéraires suivis par les navires.
OBS: route maritime : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
ruta marítima [feminine noun]