English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
marine shelf [correct]; sea shelf [correct]
OBS: marine shelf: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
plate-forme marine [correct, feminine noun]; plateforme marine [correct, feminine noun]