English (Ballistics; Missiles and Rockets)
vertical launch Sea Sparrow missile [correct]; vertically launched Sea Sparrow missile [correct]
French (Balistique; Missiles et roquettes)
missile Sea Sparrow à lancement vertical [correct, masculine noun]