English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
ochre sea star [correct]; ochre star [correct]
OBS: A carnivorous species of echinoderms in the family Asteriidae that has sexual reproduction.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
étoile ocrée [correct, feminine noun]