English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
sunflower star [correct]; sunflower seastar [correct]; sunflower sea star [correct]
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
solaster géant [correct, masculine noun]; soleil de mer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Étoile de mer de la famille des Pycnopodiidae.