English (Meteorology; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
average sea surface temperature [correct]; ASST [correct]
OBS: Extensive collection of sea surface temperature information. Contains the latest maps together with an archive.
French (Météorologie; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
température moyenne de la surface de la mer [correct, feminine noun]; ASST [feminine noun]