English (Atmospheric Physics)
sea-surface temperature [correct]; SST [correct]; sea temperature
DEF: Temperature of the surface layer of a body of water [e.g. of a sea].
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
température de la surface de la mer [correct, feminine noun]; température de surface de la mer [correct]; SST [correct]; SST; température superficielle de la mer [feminine noun]; température à la surface de la mer [feminine noun]; température de la mer en surface [feminine noun]
DEF: Température de l'eau de la couche superficielle de la mer.
OBS: Reproduit de "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
temperatura de la superficie del mar [correct, feminine noun]; SST [feminine noun]; TSM
DEF: Temperatura de la capa superficial de una masa de agua [del mar].
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.