English (Safety (Water Transport); Naval Forces; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
survival at sea [correct]; sea survival [correct]
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Forces navales; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
survie en mer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des dispositions matérielles et morales prises par des personnes victimes d'un naufrage dans l'attente du sauvetage.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte por agua); Fuerzas navales; Búsqueda y salvamento (paramilitar))
supervivencia en mar [feminine noun]