English (Ship's Organization (Military))
sea time [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire))
temps de service en mer [correct, masculine noun]; temps en mer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: temps de service en mer: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.