English (Military Organization; Naval Forces; Military Training)
sea training staff [correct]
CONT: Assistance in planning requirements may be sought from sea training staff.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces navales; Instruction du personnel militaire)
équipe de formation en mer [correct, feminine noun]; personnel d'instruction maritime [correct, masculine noun]