English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Shipbuilding; Naval Forces)
sea acceptance trial [correct]
CONT: The company completed both harbour acceptance trials and sea acceptance trials for the first phase of the Interdepartmental Maritime Integrated Command, Control and Communications (IMIC3) project.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Constructions navales; Forces navales)
essai d'acceptation en mer [correct, masculine noun]