English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Aquaculture)
sea urchin [correct]
DEF: Any echinoderm, of the class Echinoidea, having a somewhat globular or discoid form, and a shell composed of many calcerous plates covered with projecting spines.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Aquaculture)
oursin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échinoderme de la classe des Échinidés, caractéristique par sa forme sphérique, plus ou moins aplatie, sa carapace ou test, calcaire, à symétrie pentaradiée et la présence de piquants mobiles de longueur variable, qui vit sur les fonds rocheux des zones côtières européenne.
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados; Acuicultura)
erizo de mar [correct, masculine noun]