English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Tanner's sea urchin [correct]
OBS: A sea urchin of the family Pourtalesiidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
oursin de Tanner [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oursin de la famille des Pourtalesiidae.