English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
purple-spined sea urchin [correct]
OBS: A sea urchin of the family Arbaciidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
oursin à épines violettes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oursin de la famille des Arbaciidae.