English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
abyssal sea urchin [correct]
OBS: A sea urchin of the family Cidaridae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
oursin des abysses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oursin de la famille des Cidaridae.