English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
knotted sea urchin [correct]
OBS: A sea urchin of the family Echinidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
oursin à épines courtes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oursin de la famille des Echinidae.