English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
West Indian sea egg [correct]; white sea urchin [correct, see observation]
OBS: A sea urchin of the family Toxopneustidae.
OBS: white sea urchin: common name also used to refer to other species of sea urchins.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
oursin blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oursin de la famille des Toxopneustidae.