English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
flattened sea urchin [correct]
OBS: A sea urchin of the family Phormosomatidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
oursin galette [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oursin de la famille des Phormosomatidae.