English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
common sand dollar sea urchin [correct]
OBS: A sea urchin of the family Echinarachniidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
oursin plat [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oursin de la famille des Echinarachniidae.