English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
European sea urchin [correct]; stony sea urchin [correct]
OBS: Family: Echinidae.
OBS: European sea urchin: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
oursin vulgaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille : Echinidae.
OBS: oursin vulgaire : nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.