English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
hairy sea urchin [correct]
OBS: A sea urchin of the family Plexechinidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
oursin hirsute [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oursin de la famille des Plexechinidae.