English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
pale sea urchin [correct]
OBS: A sea urchin of the family Strongylocentrotidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
oursin pâle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oursin de la famille des Strongylocentrotidae.