English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
sea wall [correct]
DEF: A long, steep-faced embankment of shingles or boulders, built by powerful storm waves along a seacoast at the high water mark.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
rempart de cordon littoral [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
barrera marina [feminine noun]