English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Commercial Fishing)
refrigerated sea water [correct]; R.S.W. [correct]; RSW [correct]; chilled seawater [correct]; refrigerated seawater [correct]
OBS: To preserve fish on board vessel.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Pêche commerciale)
eau de mer réfrigérée [correct, feminine noun]; E.M.R. [correct]
DEF: Eau de mer refroidie par ajout de glace ou par un moyen mécanique et servant à la conservation des produits.