English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
standard sea water; normal sea water
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
eau normale [feminine noun]; eau de Copenhague [feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
agua de mar normal [feminine noun]; agua de mar de referencia [feminine noun]