English (Pumps; Ship and Boat Parts)
sea-water pump [correct]; salt water pump
French (Pompes; Parties des bateaux)
pompe d'eau de mer [correct, feminine noun]; pompe à eau de mer [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bombas; Partes de los barcos)
bomba de agua de mar [correct, feminine noun]