English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sturdy bulrush [correct]; seacoast bulrush [correct]; saltmarsh bulrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scirpe robuste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.