English (Types of Ships and Boats; Special Water Transport)
ocean-going tug [correct]; deep-sea tug [correct]; sea-going tug [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Transports par bateaux spéciaux)
remorqueur de haute mer [correct, masculine noun]