English (Water Transport)
ocean-going [correct]; seagoing [correct]; oceangoing [correct]; sea-going [correct]
French (Transport par eau)
long-courrier [correct, adjective]; hauturier [adjective]
DEF: Se dit de ce qui a trait à la navigation au long-cours.