English (Ship Piloting)
sea-mark [correct]; seamark [correct]
DEF: A lighthouse, beacon or other landmark that can be seen from the sea, used as a guide for a ship's course.
French (Pilotage des navires)
amer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point fixe remarquable [...] en mer qui, sur un navire, sert à déterminer la position : clocher, tour, château d'eau, phare, balise.
Spanish (Pilotaje de buques)
marca en mar [feminine noun]