English (Target Acquisition; Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
sea-skimming target [correct]
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
cible à trajectoire rasante [correct, feminine noun]; objectif à trajectoire rasante [masculine noun]