English (Data Transmission)
security warning signal [correct]
DEF: An operating signal used to permit the transmission of unclassified record communications over a non-approved circuit and/or to prevent the transmission of classified record communications in plain language over non-approved circuits. ZNR is the operating signal for non-approved circuits and ZNY is used to prevent transmission over non-approved circuit.
French (Transmission de données)
signal d'avis de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]