English (Sea Operations (Military); Safety (Water Transport))
surface security zone [correct, NATO]; SSZ [correct, NATO]
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Sécurité (Transport par eau))
zone de sécurité de bâtiments [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; SSZ [correct, feminine noun, NATO]