English (IT Security)
information technology security zone [correct]; IT security zone [correct]; ITS zone [correct]
DEF: A networking environment with well-defined boundaries, a security authority and a standard level of susceptibility to network threats.
French (Sécurité des TI)
zone de sécurité des technologies de l'information [correct, feminine noun]; zone de sécurité des TI [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Environnement réseau possédant des limites bien définies, une administration de la sécurité et un niveau normalisé de vulnérabilité aux menaces visant le réseau.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
zona de seguridad de las tecnologías de la información [correct, feminine noun]