English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Security)
mutual security zone [correct, NATO]; MSZ [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Sécurité)
zone de sécurité commune [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MSZ [correct, feminine noun, NATO]