English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
J-shaped sella turcica [correct]
DEF: A shallow elongated sella with a long anterior recess extending under the anterior clinoid processes, as seen in Hurler's syndrome.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
déformation en J de la selle turcique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Configuration inhabituelle de la selle turcique qui est allongée et peu profonde, observée notamment dans le syndrome de Hurler.