English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
sella turcica ballooning [correct]; ballooned sella [correct]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ballonnisation de la selle turcique [correct, feminine noun]; selle ballon [correct, feminine noun]; selle ballonnée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Selle turcique agrandie dans l'adénome chromophobe de l'hypophyse.