English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
sepia pinkgill [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Entolomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
entolome tomenteux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Entolomataceae.