English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
sepia webcap [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Cortinariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
cortinaire trompeur [correct, masculine noun]; cortinaire douteux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Cortinariaceae.