English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
common cuttlefish [correct]; cuttlefish [correct, see observation]
OBS: A mollusk of the family Sepiidae.
OBS: cuttlefish: common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Sepia.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
seiche commune [correct, feminine noun]; casseron [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mollusque de la famille des Sepiidae.