English (Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics); Solar Energy)
solar electric propulsion module [correct]; SEPM [correct]
CONT: Launch configuration. The BepiColombo spacecraft is a composite of five modules: two for propulsion: Solar Electric Propulsion Module (SEPM), and Chemical Propulsion Module (CPM), and three carrying scientific instruments, namely: Mercury Planetary Orbiter, Mercury Magnetospheric Satellite (MeMS), Mercury Surface Element (MSE).
French (Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique); Énergie solaire)
module de propulsion solaire-électrique [masculine noun]
OBS: propulsion solaire-électrique : SMART-1 2002. Ce petit engin expérimental fera la démonstration de l'utilisation de la propulsion solaire-électrique et emportera un ensemble d'instruments scientifiques pour inspecter la Lune.