English (Offences and crimes; Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Human Relations)
sexual assault offence [correct]; offence of sexual assault [correct]
CONT: The offence of sexual assault exists to criminalize the behaviour of people who do not respect the sexual integrity of others and force them into sexual activity without their consent.
CONT: Where a sexual assault offence is committed in addition to kidnapping, the totality principle may serve to eliminate the possibility that elements of the sexual assault offence are punished twice.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droits et libertés; Sociologie des relations humaines)
infraction d'agression sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'infraction d'agression sexuelle existe pour criminaliser le comportement des personnes qui ne respectent pas l'intégrité sexuelle des autres et les obligent à avoir des activités sexuelles sans leur accord.