English (Criminal Psychology; Criminology)
persistent sexual behaviour [correct]; persistent sexual behavior [correct]
CONT: ... persistent sexual behaviour involving children ...
French (Psychologie criminelle; Criminologie)
comportement persistant d'ordre sexuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un comportement persistant d'ordre sexuel à l'égard des enfants [...].