English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
male hypoactive sexual desire disorder [correct]
CONT: A "desire discrepancy," in which a man has a lower desire for sexual activity than his partner, is not sufficient to diagnose male hypoactive sexual desire disorder.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
diminution du désir sexuel chez l'homme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une divergence de désir, qui fait que l'homme a un désir plus faible pour l'activité sexuelle que sa/son partenaire, n'est pas suffisante pour diagnostiquer une diminution du désir sexuel chez l'homme.