English (Offences and crimes; Penal Law)
sexual intercourse with step-daughter [correct]
CONT: The offences for the purpose of subsection (1) are … an offence under subsection section 153 (sexual intercourse with step-daughter), … of the Criminal Code, chapter C-34 of the Revised Statutes of Canada, 1970, as it read immediately before January 1, 1988.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit pénal)
rapports sexuels avec sa belle-fille [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les infractions visées par le paragraphe (1) sont les suivantes [...] les infractions prévues au paragraphe 153 (rapports sexuels avec sa belle-fille) [...] du Code criminel, chapitre C-34 des Statuts revisés du Canada de 1970, dans leur version antérieure au 1er janvier 1988.