English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
paraphilic disorder [correct]; sexual preference disorder [correct]
DEF: ... a paraphilia that is currently causing distress or impairment to the individual or a paraphilia whose satisfaction has entailed personal harm, or risk of harm, to others.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble paraphilique [correct, masculine noun]; trouble de la préférence sexuelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] paraphilie qui cause d'une façon concomitante une détresse ou une altération du fonctionnement chez l'individu ou une paraphilie dont la satisfaction a entraîné un préjudice personnel ou un risque de préjudice pour d'autres personnes.