English (Social Problems; Rights and Freedoms)
gender-based sexual violence [correct]
CONT: Gender-based sexual violence is largely rooted in societal norms that perpetuate power differentials between men and women ...
French (Problèmes sociaux; Droits et libertés)
violence sexuelle fondée sur le sexe [correct, feminine noun]; violence sexuelle fondée sur le genre [correct, feminine noun]; violence sexuelle sexiste [correct, feminine noun]