English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Mayo Lake shear zone [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: North Carolina.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
zone de cisaillement de Mayo Lake [correct, see observation, feminine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: Caroline du Nord.