English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Petrography)
ductile shear zone
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Pétrographie)
zone de cisaillement ductile [proposal, feminine noun]; bande de cisaillement ductile [proposal, feminine noun]; shear zone ductile [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir «zone de cisaillement» et «cisaillement ductile».