English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Central Bohemian shear zone [correct, Europe]
OBS: A major, dextral transgression fault zone at the boundary between the Barrandian and Moldanubian terranes ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
zone de cisaillement de la Bohême centrale [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
OBS: Importante zone de failles formée dans un régime de transgression dextre à la limite des terranes du Barrandien et du Moldanubien [...]