English (Orthopedic Surgery; Surgical Instruments)
rib shears [correct, plural]; rib cutting shears [correct, plural]; rib cutter [correct]
CONT: Tudor Edwards Rib Cutting Shears, compound action, double crank (for posterior end of ribs), stainless steel with sand-blasted handles.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique; Instruments chirurgicaux)
costotome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cisaille en acier pour la section des côtes.
Spanish (Cirugía ortopédica; Instrumental quirúrgico)
costótomo [correct, masculine noun]