English (Spacecraft; Astronautics)
pyrotechnic shears [correct]
OBS: Deployment of solar panels.
French (Engins spatiaux; Astronautique)
cisailles pyrotechniques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cisailles pyrotechniques: terme extrait de la base de données du Centre national d'Études spatiales (Saclay - France)