English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Sheet Metal Working)
compound lever shears [correct, officially approved]
OBS: compound lever shears: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Travail des tôles)
cisaille à levier composé [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cisaille à levier composé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).