English (Cutlery Manufacture; Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
poultry shears
CONT: Turn the bird's neck away from you; cut carefully with -- along the breastbone toward the neck (top center).
French (Coutellerie; Équipement ménager (Généralités))
cisaille à volaille [feminine noun]; cisaille à volailles [feminine noun]; coupe-volailles [masculine noun]; sécateur de volailles [masculine noun]; ciseaux à volailles [masculine noun]
CONT: Cisaille à volaille en acier chromé massif coupe-os, et dents. Long. 34 cm. Étrier.