English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Base Shearwater [correct]; CFB Shearwater [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Base des Forces canadiennes Shearwater [correct]; BFC Shearwater [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.