English (Electrical Engineering; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.); Electric Cables)
non-metallic sheathed cable; NMSC [correct]
French (Électrotechnique; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité); Câbles électriques)
câble sous gaine non métallique [correct, masculine noun]