English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tussock cottongrass [correct]; sheathed cottongrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
linaigrette à large gaine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
erióforo [masculine noun]; hierba de la lana [feminine noun]