English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
beautiful cottongrass [correct]; arctic cottongrass [correct]; beautiful-haired cottongrass [correct]; sheathed cottongrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
linaigrette à belle crinière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.