English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Ozark dropseed [correct]; Ozark sheathed dropseed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sporobole des Ozarks [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.