English (Exterior Covering Materials; Roofs (Building Elements); Joints and Connections (Construction))
closed roof sheathing
OBS: roof sheathing made up of t. & g. boards or similarly jointed T-3
French (Revêtements extérieurs; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Joints et assemblages (Construction))
planche jointive en couverture [feminine noun]