English (Roofs (Building Elements); Structural Framework)
sheathing sag [correct]
CONT: Sheathing sag [appears as] a repetitive pattern across the roof between rafters, trusses or roof joists.
OBS: Sheathing sag is the result of rafter spacing that's too wide or sheathing material that's too thin.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Charpentes)
fléchissement du support de couverture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fléchissement du support de couverture. [...] Lorsqu'on installe le platelage, il faut veiller à bien établir l'écartement et le support des joints.