English (Man-Made Construction Materials; Interior Covering Materials; Rough Carpentry)
gypsum wall sheathing [correct]
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels; Revêtements intérieurs; Charpenterie)
revêtement mural en plaques de plâtre [correct, masculine noun]