English (Exterior Covering Materials; Walls and Partitions)
metal siding [correct]
OBS: Metal siding. Except as provided [elsewhere in the National Building Code], steel siding, including flashing and trim accessories, shall conform to CGSB 93-GP-4M(1978) ...
French (Revêtements extérieurs; Murs et cloisons)
bardage métallique [correct, masculine noun]; bardage en métal [masculine noun]
OBS: Bardage en métal. Sous réserve de l'article 9.28.12.2., le bardage en acier, y compris les solins et menuiseries de finition, doit être conforme à la norme ONGC F93-GP-4M 1978 [...]