English (Roofs (Building Elements))
closed roof board sheathing [correct]
OBS: Roof boards spaced according to the type of roofing material used.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
planches jointives en couverture [feminine noun]
OBS: Revêtement de toit en planches embouvetées ou autrement assemblées.